KPOP World

Jae Joong Profiles

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Jae Joong Profiles

Post by idol_kangin13 on Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:48 pm

Young Woong Jaejong


Stage Name: Hero (Young Woong)
Real Name: Kim Jae Joong
Job: Vocal
Age: 20
Birthday: January 26, 1986
Birthplace : Choong Nam
Education: Senior (Last Year of High School)
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Games and listening to music
Special Ability: Singing
2nd Annual SM Best Competition - Best Appearance 1st Place

Additional Info

Born in 1986, he was born with the blood-type O and has the personality of someone with the blood type. Is the main vocal of the group, and is carrying out the role of the "big brother" with Yunho. He gives the most criticisms to the members regarding music. Has deep thoughts and talks straight-forwardly. His neat and tidy personality is portrayed in the dorm they live in. Cleaning every corner of the house is blatantly a part of this trait, but he also is interested in cooking and feeds everyone in the group. Is the 'mother' of the group. Exceptional cooking skills and can prepare 15 kinds of dishes easily. Won the best looking award from SM and is a pretty boy, but his hobby is weight training -- he has a great, masculine body in contrast to his feminine face. Is interested in people's relationships and likes to love.

YoungWoong JaeJoong's husky voice is attractive

YoungWoong Jaejoong has good cooking skills. Right now he cooks for his members. He improved his cooking skills while preparing for his debut also his parent's contribution was the biggest. Jaejoong's parents owns a restaurant in ChoongNam KwangJoo. JaeJoong went through lots of hardship. He did lots of part-time jobs from working in a convenience store, delivering chicken, newspaper delivery, manual labor, theres nothing he has never done. YoungWoong also appeared in the movie 'Taeguki wa Hweenalli myuh' (waving the korean flag) as an extra. But its really difficult to find him in the movie. He appeared as one of the chinese soliders. JaeJoong's special talent is his husky voice. But the one thing he likes the most is his eyebrows. Jaejoong said when Song SuHun sees his eyebrows he is going to bow. When he was young his dream was to be a supermarket owner; because you can eat a lot of cookies all you want.
avatar
idol_kangin13
Senior Moderator
Senior Moderator

Male
Number of posts : 29
Age : 24
Location : Q.C
Registration date : 2009-01-13

http://sujuonly13.friendhood.net

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum