KPOP World

Lee Teuk's Profile

Go down

Lee Teuk's Profile

Post by idol_kangin13 on Tue Jan 13, 2009 9:02 pm



Real Name: Park, Jung Soo (朴正洙)

Stage Name: Lee Teuk (李特)

Famous Nickname: Angel

Date of Birth: July 01, 1983

Height: 179 cm

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: singing, writing songs, going online, listening to music


In 2000, Lee Teuk was discovered by a talent scout in Myeong Dong, South Korea. He was asked to audition for the Starlight Casting System, which he soon signed a record contract with SM Entertainment that same year. Lee Teuk made an extremely brief cameo appearance in the MBC Korean Drama "All About Eve" in 2000 and was also a brief model for Pepsi. He was then recruited into a five-member boy band, "O-Kay" along with future bandmate Dong Hae by his talent agency, but "O-Kay" eventually dropped.
avatar
idol_kangin13
Senior Moderator
Senior Moderator

Male
Number of posts : 29
Age : 25
Location : Q.C
Registration date : 2009-01-13

http://sujuonly13.friendhood.net

Back to top Go down

Re: Lee Teuk's Profile

Post by pattypatty2010 on Sun Mar 07, 2010 5:56 pm

i wish more guys could be more like leeteuk. That way the world would be more fun and interesting! Razz
avatar
pattypatty2010

Female
Number of posts : 3
Location : MOUNT VERNON, Washington United States
Registration date : 2010-03-07

http://www.digitaldiscountcodes.com/Discount-offer-codes/Waterfo

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum