KPOP World

Tiffany Profile

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Tiffany Profile

Post by kriszanne on Sat Feb 14, 2009 11:30 pm

Tiffany

* Stage name: Tiffany (Hangul: 티파니)
* Birth name: Stephanie Hwang
* Korean: Hwang Miyoung (Hangul: 황미영; Hanja: 黄美英)
* Date of birth: August 1, 1989 (1989-08-01) (age 19)
* Discovery: 2004 Casting System (Los Angeles, California)
* School(s): Korea Kent Foreign School
* Duration of Training: 3 years and 7 months

Tiffany was raised in Diamond Bar, California. She was discovered in the SM Starlight Casting System 2004 in Los Angeles and began her training under the label until the debut of Girls' Generation. Along with SeoHyun and Jessica, she released a single, "Bad Brother" (오빠 나빠) and Mabinogi [It's Fantastic!].

_________________
avatar
kriszanne
Maintenance
Maintenance

Female
Number of posts : 211
Registration date : 2009-01-08

http://kpop.forums1.net

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum